Sunjung Cho
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1124155676
Sunjung Cho LMFT
Marriage and Family Therapist
She is located at 2130 Stockton Boulevard Suite 300 in Sacramento, CA 95817. Can help patients with the following: Child or Adolescent, Divorce, Domestic Violence, Infertility, Marriage Counseling, Separation Anxiety Disorder. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1124155676. Appointment can be made via the phone number (415) 606-4574.
Conditions treated
Sunjung Cho, being an marriage and family therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Sunjung Cho.
- Anxiety
- Child Abuse
- Child or Adolescent
- Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
- Depression
- Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
- Divorce
- Domestic Violence
- Family Conflict
- Family Therapy
- Grief
- Infertility
- Infidelity
- Isolation
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Marriage Counseling
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Postpartum Depression (PPD)
- Pregnancy
- Prenatal Care
- Relationship Issues
- Separation Anxiety Disorder
- Stress
- Trauma
Looking for more Marriage and Family Therapists?
Out of the 20 marriage and family therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2150 Stockton Boulevard Sacramento, 95817, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1401 L Street Bakersfield, 93301, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2150 Stockton Boulevard Sacramento, 95817, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2150 Stockton Boulevard Sacramento, 95817, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2150 Stockton Boulevard Sacramento, 95817, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4610 X Street Sacramento, 95817, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 101 Parkshore Drive Folsom, 95630, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2150 Stockton Boulevard Sacramento, 95817, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Po Box 601181 Sacramento, 95860, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Building 300 2130 Stockton Boulevard Sacramento, 95817, CA
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Sunjung Cho?
Sunjung Cho's office is located at 2130 Stockton Boulevard Suite 300 in Sacramento, CA 95817.
Does Sunjung Cho accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Sunjung Cho accepts insurance.
What conditions does Sunjung Cho treat?
Sunjung Cho provides treatment for Child or Adolescent, Divorce, Domestic Violence, Infertility, Marriage Counseling, Separation Anxiety Disorder. For the full list see this list.